Home > Archives > Teacher Awards

Teacher Awards

2018 Awardees

High School TBA
Middle School TBA
Elementary School TBA

yellow

2017 Awardees

High School Diane Goldcamp (Notre Dame Academy)
Elementary School Sarah Roche (Talawanda School District)

yellow

2016 Awardees

High School Mike Geyer (Sycamore High School)
Middle School Beth Brown (Mt. Carmel School)
Elementary School Adam Beard (Vermont School)

yellow

2015 Awardees

High School Kathryn Blankenship (Oak Hills High School)

yellow

2014 Awardees

High School Ed Kentrup (Summit Country Day School)

yellow

2013 Awardees

High School Deena Carey (Summit Country Day School)
John Severns (Lakota East School)

yellow

2012 Awardees

High School Aimee Hansen (Mason High School)
Middle School Alison Dowd (Talawanda Middle School)

yellow

2011 Awardees

High School Daniela "Del" Ehemann (Highlands High School)
Elementary School Cris Cornelssen (Winton Woods Elementary School)

yellow

2010 Awardees

High School Jennifer Weill (Loveland High School)
Elementary School Julia Kreimer (Fairview - Clifton German Language School)

yellow

2009 Awardees

High School Angela Collins (Scarlet Oaks Development Campus)
Middle School Steve Federman (Loveland Intermediate School)
Elementary School Mary Neises (Bauer Elementary School)

yellow

2008 Awardees

High School James Laughlin (Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy)
Elementary School Holly Sattler (Ayer Elementary)

yellow

2007 Awardees

High School Andrew Felczan (Wyoming High School)
Elementary School Wendy New (Fairfield North Elementary)

yellow

2006 Awardees

High School Robert Gorey (Summit Country Day School)
Middle School Mark Campbell (Mason Middle School)

yellow

2005 Awardees

High School Colleen Epperson (Fairfield High School)
Middle School Tom Amlung (Mariemont Junior High School)
Elementary School Carol Muzny (Taylor Mill Elementary)

yellow

2004 Awardees

High School Jeff Lazar (Walnut Hills High School)
Middle School Karen Conrad (Ross Local School District)
Elementary School Jennifer Blank (Indian Hill Primary)

yellow

2003 Awardees

High School Ellen Chow (Walnut Hills High School)
Middle School Meredith Stargel-Harden (Hays/Porter/Washburn, Cincinnati Public Schools)
Elementary School Sharon Edwards (Environmental Mobile Unit)

yellow

2002 Awardees

High School Susan King (Hamilton High School)
Middle School Don Gloeckner (Talawanda School District)
Elementary School Doris Parsenios (Seven Hills Doherty Schools)

yellow

2001 Awardees

High School Paula Williams Butler (Cincinnati Country Day School)
Elementary School Regina Hoffman (Williamsburg Local School District)

yellow

2000 Awardees

High School Pamela Addison (Norwood High School)
Middle School Dennis Beck (Lakota Ridge Junior High)
Elementary School Rex Bucheit (Fillmore Elementary)

yellow

1999 Awardees

High School Chris Ennis (Mason High School)

yellow

1998 Awardees

High School Bronwyn Nelson (Fairfield High School)
Middle School Suellen Peirano (C.O. Harrison Elementary)
Elementary School John Farmer (Ayer Elementary)

yellow

1997 Awardees

High School Linda Ford (Sycamore)
Middle School Joan Hall (Summit Country Day )
Elementary School Joan Hall (Summit Country Day )

yellow

1996 Awardees

High School Joe Spurlock (Turpin)
Middle School Sandy VanNetta (White Oak Middle)
Elementary School Sandy VanNetta (White Oak Middle)

yellow

calendar
Upcoming Events
Fri, Nov 22
Voting Closes
blue
Wed, Dec 11
Joint Meeting with NOBCChe @ Xavier U
blue
facebook twitter linkedin email